|  
You are here : Faith Formation  >  Altar & Rosary Society  >  Officers and Committees
Officers and Committees
2019-2020 Altar & Rosary Society Officers
Spiritual Advisor      Fr. Daniel Gifford
President Karen Humbert (603-722-8693)
Vice President Margaret Chavez (309-714-4412)
Secretary Ellen Scranton  (309-945-3937)
Treasurer Joyce Webb (309-944-2848)

Circle 2

President Sheila Henson (309-716-8272 irishgranma38@gmail.com 

Meets 2nd Thursday 9:00 a.m.:  March, April, September, and October

Circle 3/4

President
Treasurer Connie Zeryll (309-945-6621)

This circle does not have regular meetings. You can get information from Kathleen Repass 

Circle 6

President Mary Anne Carius (309-9455936) / alltiedupstockties@gmail.com
Secretary Julie Schmid (309-944-6092)
Treasurer Connie Bristol (309-507-0276)
                                                                            Meets 3rd Wednesday of each month - 1:30 p.m. in Youth Ministry Room

Circle 14

President Karen Humbert (309-722-8693 auntcorkie@gmail.com
Vice President Pat Mariman (309-944-5400 Marimanauction@gmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer Joyce Webb (309-944-2848) webbja73@gmail.com

Meets 1st Tuesday of each month - 1:30 p.m. in Youth Ministry Room

Funeral Committees

Committee A

Committee B

Committee C

Co-Chairs: Mary Anne Carius (309-945-5936) / Ellen Scranton (309-945-3937)

Chair:  Rosemary Shoemaker (309-945-6738)

Chair: Caryn Vandersnick (309-945-7360)


2019-2020 Altar & Rosary Society Officers
Spiritual Advisor      Fr. Mike Pakula
President Mary Ann Carius (944-5842)
Vice President Tessie Fredericks (944-8483)
Secretary Ellen Scranton  (944-6221)
Treasurer Sharon McClain (441-5815)

Circle 2

President Carol Ellis (944-2987) / cje4750gee22@gmail.com 

Meets 2nd Thursday 9:00 a.m.:  March, April, September, and October

Circle 4

President Kathleen Repass (269-3368) / Kathleen.Repass1@gmail.com

This circle does not have regular meetings. You can get information from Kathleen Repass 

Circle 6

President Mary Anne Carius (944-5842) / bridlesu@gmail.com

Meets 3rd Wednesday of each month - 1:30 p.m. in Youth Ministry Room

Circle 14

President Ruth Fleming (944-4382) / randr58@mediacombb.net

Meets 1st Tuesday of each month - 1:30 p.m. in Youth Ministry Room

Funeral Committees

Committee A

Committee B

Committee C

Co-Chairs: Marilyn McAvoy (944-2362) / Mary Anne Carius (944-5882)

Co-Chairs: Colleen Dodd (944-6056) / Rosemary Shoemaker (945-6738)

Co-Chairs: Betty Palaski (944-2912) / Mary Hughes (944-0649)